Skip to main content

Faculty

Contact Elise Aikens  Elise Aikens (318) 549-5437 Explorations and Journey to Careers
Contact Tanya Bailiff  Tanya Bailiff (318) 549-5423 7th Grade Math Discovery, MathCounts, Starbase, FCA Sponsor
Contact Yvonne Barrier  Yvonne Barrier (318) 549-5421 Gifted ELA AIM Teacher, Yearbook, Military Club, Starbase
Contact Angie Bellotte  Angie Bellotte (318) 549-5440 6th Grade Science, Robotics/STEM II and III, CyberPatriot
Contact Keith Bilbo  Keith Bilbo (318) 549-5394 PE Boys, Football, Boys' Basketball, Track
Contact Kelly Birdsong  Kelly Birdsong (318) 549-5392 6th Grade Science, Robotics/STEM 1, Starbase
Contact Sonya Blondin  Sonya Blondin (318) 549-5417 8th Grade Math and Math Honors
Contact Marie Boudreaux  Marie Boudreaux (318) 549-5413 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Contact Melinda Brewster  Melinda Brewster (318) 549-5431 6th Grade ELA
Contact Dana Bryan  Dana Bryan (318) 549-5403 6th grade Math and Math Honors, Starbase
Contact Nolan Budgewater  Nolan Budgewater (318) 549-5436 Choir Director/Teacher
Contact Melissa Bullard  Melissa Bullard (318) 549-5406 7th grade Math/Math Discovery, Girls' Basketball, Cross-Country, and Track
Contact Niki Conkle  Niki Conkle (318) 549-5387 ELL Teacher
Contact Amy Dickerson  Amy Dickerson (318) 549-5404 6th grade Math and Math Honors
Contact Brandi Dye  Brandi Dye (318) 549-5391 Girls' PE, Cross Country & Military Club
Contact Traci Ellis  Traci Ellis (318) 549-5411 8th Grade ELA and ELA Honors
Contact Melody Hammett  Melody Hammett (318) 549-2595 Special Education Teacher and Content Mastery Center
Contact Pam Hauer-McBroom  Pam Hauer-McBroom (318) 549-5405 7th Grade and 8th Grade Social Studies
Contact Shauntell Hawkins  Shauntell Hawkins (318) 549-5406 7th grade Math/Math Discovery Special Education Teacher
Contact Nicole Heban  Nicole Heban (318) 549-5414 8th Grade Math Special Education Teacher
Contact Patrick Henagan  Patrick Henagan Teacher
Contact Marta Hernandez  Marta Hernandez (318) 549-5422 7th Grade Math & Advanced Math, Jr. Beta Sponsor
Contact Ruth Hill  Ruth Hill (318) 549-5419 8th Grade Science, Starbase
Contact Rene Islas  Rene Islas (318) 549-5427 Spanish I, Spanish II
Contact Pamela Johnson  Pamela Johnson (318) 549-5434 Special Education Teacher
Contact Casey Lockhart  Casey Lockhart (318) 549-5429 Special Education Teacher, Prideline Sponsor
Contact Daron Lusk  Daron Lusk (318) 549-5401 6th Grade Social Studies, Football and Track, Youth Legislature
Contact Joanna Mangum  Joanna Mangum (318) 549-5408 8th grade Science, Softball
Contact Shannon Marcinkus  Shannon Marcinkus (318) 549-5418 Algebra I Teacher, MathCounts
Contact Johnathon Martin  Johnathon Martin (318) 549-5426 Algebra 2, Quest for Success, STEM 2, 3, Robotics, CyberPatriot, & Keyboard
Contact Kayla Miller  Kayla Miller (318) 549-5412 7th Grade ELA, Jr. Beta Sponsor
Contact Courtney Moak  Courtney Moak (318) 549-5430 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Contact Kristin Murphy  Kristin Murphy (318) 549-5424 Gifted AIM ELA, 4-H Club Sponsor
Contact Suzanne Nerren  Suzanne Nerren (318) 549-5415 8th Grade ELA, Prideline Sponsor, Youth Legislature
Contact Jennifer Porter  Jennifer Porter (318) 549-5416 8th Grade ELA, Cheer Sponsor, Archery Coach
Contact Kevin Rabon  Kevin Rabon (318) 549-5400 Band Director/Teacher
Contact Rhonda Samuels  Rhonda Samuels (318) 549-5397 Librarian, Youth Legislature
Contact Erica Scott  Erica Scott (318) 549-5432 6th Grade ELA
Contact Susan Simcox  Susan Simcox (318) 549-5402 6th Grade Math, Pep Squad Sponsor
Contact Ray Smith  Ray Smith (318) 549-5410 8th grade Social Studies, Youth Legislature, Football, Track, FCA
Contact Brian Stinson  Brian Stinson (318) 549-5425 Special Education Teacher
Contact Rita Sullivan  Rita Sullivan (318) 549-5428 7th Grade ELA
Contact Mandy Thomas  Mandy Thomas (318) 549-5433 6th Grade Social Studies
Contact Angel Turnbow  Angel Turnbow (318) 549-5391 PE, Girls' Basketball, Cross-Country, Track
Contact Lynn Upchurch  Lynn Upchurch (318) 549-5414 8th Grade Math
Contact Elizabeth Vance  Elizabeth Vance (318) 549-5420 7th Grade Science, Jr. Beta, FCA, Starbase
Contact Ron Walsworth  Ron Walsworth (318) 549-5395 PE, Boys' Basketball, Cross-Country, Track
Contact April Yeager  April Yeager (318) 549-5409 7th Grade Science, Robotics/STEM I, II, and III