Cope Middle School  Logo
Our School Positive Behavior Interventions and Support Cope Library Honor Roll Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment Revised Statute 24:523
Administration Faculty Staff School Nurse
Athletics Band Beta Club Cheer Dance Line - Pride Line Choir Destination Imagination FCA 4-H Pep Squad - Cougar Hype Robotics Yearbook JS2S Military Club
Community Partners PTO Bossier Parish School Board
BPSB Calendar Bell Schedule Campus Map Dress Code Supply Lists Student Handbook Atomic Learning
ELA Electives Math Science Social Studies

Faculty

Aikens, Elise (318) 549-5397 Librarian, Destination Imagination
Bailiff, Tanya (318) 549-5423 7th Grade Math Discovery, Starbase
Barrier, Yvonne (318) 549-5421 Gifted ELA AIM Teacher, Yearbook, Military Club, Starbase
Bellotte, Angie (318) 549-5440 6th Grade Science, Robotics/STEM II and III, CyberPatriot
Bilbo, Keith (318) 549-5394 PE Boys, Football, Boys' Basketball, Track
Birdsong, Kelly (318) 549-5392 6th Grade Science, Robotics/STEM 1, Starbase
Boudreaux, Marie (318) 549-5413 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Brewster, Melinda (318) 549-5431 6th Grade ELA
Bryan, Dana (318) 549-5403 6th grade Math, Starbase
Bullard, Melissa (318) 549-5406 7th grade Math/Math Discovery, Girls' Basketball and Track
Clements, Camryn (318) 549-5436 Choir Teacher
Dickerson, Amy (318) 549-5404 6th grade Math Discovery
Dye, Brandi (318) 549-5391 Girls' PE, Cross Country & Military Club
Gardner, Kathy (318) 549-5430 6th Grade ELA and FCA Sponsor
Hauer-McBroom, Pam (318) 549-5305 7th Grade Social Studies
Hawkins, Shauntell (318) 549-5406 7th grade Math/Math Discovery
Heban, Nicole (318) 549-5415 8th Grade ELA Special Education Teacher
Hernandez, Marta (318) 549-5422 7th Grade Math & Advanced Math, Jr. Beta Sponsor
Hill, Ruth (318) 549-5419 8th Grade Science, Starbase
Islas, Rene (318) 549-5427 Spanish I, Spanish II
Johnson, Pamela (318) 549-5434 Special Education Teacher
Lee, Eric (318) 549-5307 7th Grade Social Studies, Youth Legislature
Lockhart, Casey (318) 549-5429 Special Education Teacher, Prideline Sponsor
Lusk, Daron (318) 549-5401 6th grade Social Studies, Football and Track, Youth Legislature
Mangum, Joanna (318) 549-5408 7th/8th grade Science, Softball
Martin, Johnathon (318) 549-5414 8th Grade Math, Journey to Careers, Robotics/STEM 2 & 3, Cyber Patriot
Maxey, Martha (318) 549-5437 Explorations Teacher
Miller, Kayla (318) 549-5412 7th Grade ELA, Jr. Beta Sponsor
Murphy, Kristin (318) 549-5424 Gifted AIM ELA, 4-H Club
Nerren, Suzanne (318) 549-5415 8th Grade ELA, Prideline Sponsor
Patterson, Chad (318) 549-5425 Special Education Autism Teacher, Archery, Softball
Porter, Jennifer (318) 549-5416 8th Grade ELA, Cheer Sponsor
Rabon, Kevin (318) 549-5400 Band Director/Teacher
Samuels, Rhonda (318) 549-5411 8th Grade ELA/La Studies, Youth Legislature
Scott, Erica (318) 549-5432 6th Grade ELA
Simcox, Susan (318) 549-5402 6th Grade Math, Pep Squad Sponsor
Singleton, Marilynn (318) 549-5418 Algebra I, 8th Grade Math and Journey to Careers/Math Discovery
Smith, Ray (318) 549-5410 8th grade Social Studies, Youth Legislature, Football, Track, FCA
Stinson, Brian (318) 549-5409 Special Education, Content Mastery Classroom
Sullivan, Rita (318) 549-5428 7th Grade ELA
Thomas, Mandy Teacher
Turnbow, Angel (318) 549-5391 PE, Girls' Basketball, Cross-Country, Track
Upchurch, Lynn (318) 549-5417 8th grade Algebra and Math, Journey to Careers
Vance, Elizabeth (318) 549-5420 7th Grade Science, Jr. Beta, FCA, Starbase
Walsworth, Ron (318) 549-5395 PE, Boys' Basketball, Cross-Country, Track, FCA Sponsor