Skip to main content

Faculty

Contact Elise Aikens  Elise Aikens (318) 549-5397 Librarian, Destination Imagination
Contact Tanya Bailiff  Tanya Bailiff (318) 549-5423 7th Grade Math Discovery, Starbase
Contact Yvonne Barrier  Yvonne Barrier (318) 549-5421 Gifted ELA AIM Teacher, Yearbook, Military Club, Starbase
Contact Angie Bellotte  Angie Bellotte (318) 549-5440 6th Grade Science, Robotics/STEM II and III, CyberPatriot
Contact Keith Bilbo  Keith Bilbo (318) 549-5394 PE Boys, Football, Boys' Basketball, Track
Contact Kelly Birdsong  Kelly Birdsong (318) 549-5392 6th Grade Science, Robotics/STEM 1, Starbase
Contact Marie Boudreaux  Marie Boudreaux (318) 549-5413 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Contact Melinda Brewster  Melinda Brewster (318) 549-5431 6th Grade ELA
Contact Dana Bryan  Dana Bryan (318) 549-5403 6th grade Math, Starbase
Contact Melissa Bullard  Melissa Bullard (318) 549-5406 7th grade Math/Math Discovery, Girls' Basketball and Track
Contact Amy Dickerson  Amy Dickerson (318) 549-5404 6th grade Math Discovery
Contact Brandi Dye  Brandi Dye (318) 549-5391 Girls' PE, Cross Country & Military Club
Contact Kathy Gardner  Kathy Gardner (318) 549-5430 6th Grade ELA and FCA Sponsor
Contact Pam Hauer-McBroom  Pam Hauer-McBroom (318) 549-5305 7th Grade Social Studies
Contact Shauntell Hawkins  Shauntell Hawkins (318) 549-5406 7th grade Math/Math Discovery
Contact Nicole Heban  Nicole Heban (318) 549-5415 8th Grade ELA Special Education Teacher
Contact Marta Hernandez  Marta Hernandez (318) 549-5422 7th Grade Math & Advanced Math, Jr. Beta Sponsor
Contact Ruth Hill  Ruth Hill (318) 549-5419 8th Grade Science, Starbase
Contact Rene Islas  Rene Islas (318) 549-5427 Spanish I, Spanish II
Contact Pamela Johnson  Pamela Johnson (318) 549-5434 Special Education Teacher
Contact Eric Lee  Eric Lee (318) 549-5307 7th Grade Social Studies, Youth Legislature
Contact Casey Lockhart  Casey Lockhart (318) 549-5429 Special Education Teacher, Prideline Sponsor
Contact Daron Lusk  Daron Lusk (318) 549-5401 6th grade Social Studies, Football and Track, Youth Legislature
Contact Joanna Mangum  Joanna Mangum (318) 549-5408 7th/8th grade Science, Softball
Contact Johnathon Martin  Johnathon Martin (318) 549-5414 Algebra 2, JTC, STEM 1, 2, 3, Robotics, CyberPatriot
Contact Martha Maxey  Martha Maxey (318) 549-5437 Explorations Teacher
Contact Kayla Miller  Kayla Miller (318) 549-5412 7th Grade ELA, Jr. Beta Sponsor
Contact Kristin Murphy  Kristin Murphy (318) 549-5424 Gifted AIM ELA, 4-H Club
Contact Suzanne Nerren  Suzanne Nerren (318) 549-5415 8th Grade ELA, Prideline Sponsor
Contact Chad Patterson  Chad Patterson (318) 549-5425 Special Education Autism Teacher, Archery, Softball
Contact Jennifer Porter  Jennifer Porter (318) 549-5416 8th Grade ELA, Cheer Sponsor
Contact Kevin Rabon  Kevin Rabon (318) 549-5400 Band Director/Teacher
Contact Rhonda Samuels  Rhonda Samuels (318) 549-5411 8th Grade ELA/La Studies, Youth Legislature
Contact Erica Scott  Erica Scott (318) 549-5432 6th Grade ELA
Contact Susan Simcox  Susan Simcox (318) 549-5402 6th Grade Math, Pep Squad Sponsor
Contact Marilynn Singleton  Marilynn Singleton (318) 549-5418 Algebra I, 8th Grade Math and Journey to Careers/Math Discovery
Contact Ray Smith  Ray Smith (318) 549-5410 8th grade Social Studies, Youth Legislature, Football, Track, FCA
Contact Brian Stinson  Brian Stinson (318) 549-5409 Special Education, Content Mastery Classroom
Contact Rita Sullivan  Rita Sullivan (318) 549-5428 7th Grade ELA
Contact Mandy Thomas  Mandy Thomas Teacher
Contact Angel Turnbow  Angel Turnbow (318) 549-5391 PE, Girls' Basketball, Cross-Country, Track
Contact Lynn Upchurch  Lynn Upchurch (318) 549-5417 8th grade Algebra and Math, Journey to Careers
Contact Elizabeth Vance  Elizabeth Vance (318) 549-5420 7th Grade Science, Jr. Beta, FCA, Starbase
Contact Ron Walsworth  Ron Walsworth (318) 549-5395 PE, Boys' Basketball, Cross-Country, Track, FCA Sponsor